PRIVACY POLICY
_

 

CORPORATE NAME

ALTELIOS TECHNOLOGY
S.A.S. with a capital of 1.000.000 euros
Head office: 738 rue Yves Kermen 92100
Boulogne-Billancourt, FRANCE
RCS Nanterre 494 424 724 – APE 7010Z
Tel : + 33 (0)1 70 23 95 15 
Website : www.alteliostechnologygroup.com
Responsible for the publication : ALTELIOS TECHNOLOGY
 

SITE HOSTING

The site is hosted by the company INTEGRAL MICRO
19 rue Maurice Pellerin
92600 Asnières-sur-Seine
Tel : +33 (0)1 70 08 76 60 – Website : https://www.integralmicro.fr
 

SITE DESIGN

Graphic design : ALTELIOS TECHNOLOGY
Website creation : www.from-scratch.fr
 

USE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

COMMENTS
When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and your browser’s user agent are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.
An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to verify that you are using it. Gravatar’s privacy policy is available here: https: //automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.
MEDIA
If you are a registered user and are uploading images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images that contain EXIF data of GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.
COOKIES
If you leave a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so you don’t have to enter this information if you leave another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.
If you have an account and log in to this site, a temporary cookie will be set to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.
When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a connection cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your login cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.
All the tools for configuring cookies on the various Internet browsers are described here: https: //www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.
 

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER SITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles…). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were on that other site.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded contents if you have an account logged on their website.
 

USE AND TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

STORAGE TIMES FOR YOUR DATA
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This will automatically recognize and approve subsequent comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.
For users who register on our site, we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except for their username). Site managers can also view and modify this information.
THE RIGHTS YOU HAVE OVER YOUR DATA
If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you may request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including the data you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.
TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Visitor comments can be checked with an automated comment detection service.
 S